2019年学位英语考试备考习题及答案(四)
首页 我的
0元领课 免费试听 资料下载 在线答疑
环球网校成人英语三级名师团队
更多>>
网校名师:那峙青
主讲课程:成人英语三级
网友评价:☆☆☆☆☆
毕业于西安外语学院,从事英语教学辅导工作多年。在多所知名外语培训机构[详细]
  位置: 环球网校 成人英语三级 正文

2019年学位英语考试备考习题及答案(四)

发布时间:2019-10-09    来源:环球网校

相关推荐:2019年学位英语考试备考习题及答案(汇总)

现阶段大家应该锻炼自己的专业知识能力,只有基础打扎实,成人英语三级考试才能顺利通过!所以考生们一定要引起重视,2019年学位英语考试备考习题及答案。

一、

1. Tommy: Mommy, when will we have dinner? I 'm starvin9.

Mother: _____.We have to wait for Daddy.

A.Soon, honey B.Quickly, honey C.OK, honey D.All right, honey

答案: A

2. narta: I like the red shirt than the black one.

Allen: Really?_____?

Malta: The red one is longer and a little looser so it will be more comfortable.

A.How come B.Why not C.How much D.So what

答案: A

3. Jiang: Which do you_____, wine or spirits?

Green: I 'd like to have a little wine first.

A.like B.enjoy C.prefer D.taste

答案: C

4. Visitor: How do I get to the bank?I have no knowledge of this area.

Policeman: Cross the road and turn left at the other side._____.

for about 100 meters and the bank is to your left.

A.Continue you walking B.Keep going straight C.Go along D.Go on walking

答案: B

5. Student: Excuse me.Could I borrow the dictionary?

LibraHan: No, _____.You can 't take it out.

Student: Could I borrow these books?

Librarian: Oh, no.I 'm afraid you can only borrow five copies at one time.

A.excuse me B.I 'm sorry C.Never D.I don’t

答案: B

6. Manager: Could you_____a secretary for me?

Assistant: I think Susan is a suitable person.

Manager: Why do you think so?

Assistant: She iS skilled at using a computer.

A.choose B.select C.recommend D.assign

答案: C

7. Son: I 'm terribly sorry.Mom.I’ve broken an Italian vase.

Mom: _____

A.Oh, what a pity! B.Oh, dear, how awful.it is!

C.Oh, that doesn 't matter. D.Oh, I’m so sorry about that.

答案: C

8. Susan: HOW do you do, Mrs.Miller.

Miller: How do you do, Susan.I 'm glad you can join us._____.

A.Take it easy B.Please feel natural

C.Make yourself at home D.Feel all right here

答案: C

9. Stranger: Could you tell me the entrance to the subway?

Resident: _____.

A.Sure, my pleasure B.Don 't ask me

C.I don 't know D.Not my business

答案: A

10. Customs Officer: Well, please open your suitcases.

Mr.Smith: OK.These items are for personal use.

Customs Officer: _____?

Mr.Smith: N0, I don, t think S0.I 've only bought some gifts for my friends.

A.Anything else to show me B.Do you have anything to declare

C.Will you report anything D.Do you want to buy more gifts

答案: B

成人英语三级课程推荐
更多>>
相关链接